The East Lake Classic has consistently and proudly provided a well-organized and well-attended FMBC Regional Event with a high quality adjudication panel.

The East Lake High School “Silver Sound” will host the 16th Annual East Lake Classic on Saturday, October 26, 2019 at East Lake High School in Tarpon Spring, Florida.

What the Bands & Families Attending Will Find At the 16th Annual East Lake Classic

*A fully stocked concession stand that will be available the whole day. Bands can pre-order at check-in. Our new concessions menu will be available the week prior to the Classic.

*Kona Ice and Mookies Kettle Corn/Fresh Lemonade will be on site

*As always, we will have our annual Bake Sale, where you can find a variety of sweets

*We will have water stations all around the inner campus for musicians

*Maps, schedules & menus will be posted all around the inner campus for bands.

Admission Prices

General Admission: $15

Seniors (65+): $10

Students (grades: K-12): $10

Children (5 and younger): free

Parking is free. One free program with each general admission or senior ticket purchase.

No one without the appropriate wristbands will be allowed in any restricted areas!
This is for the safety of all of our students, directors, volunteers and visitors.

2019 East Lake Classic Bands

Boca Ciega HS Mighty Pirate Marching Band

Central HS Central Sound

Clearwater HS Tornado Marching Band

Countryside HS Band of Pride

Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander Band

Fivay HS Falcon Regiment

F.W. Springstead HS Marching Eagle Brigade

Hudson HS “Class Act” Band

Indian Rocks Christian School Golden Eagle Regiment

Lakewood HS Lakewood Marching Spartans

Largo HS Band of Gold

Northside Christian School Royal Ambassador Marching Band

Osceola Fundamental HS Warrior Pride Band

Palm Harbor University High School Category 5 Hurricane Marching Band

South Lake HS Screaming Eagle Regiment

St. Petersburg HS Green Devil Band

Tarpon Springs Outdoor Performance Ensemble

2019 Classic Event Schedule

A map of the school with warm up stations, performance schedule
and concessions menu is available here.

2019 Adjudication Panel

Meet the Judges here!

Chris Creswell

Kevin Griner

Jennifer Miles

Pat Miller

R. Allan Murray

Ben Norman

Herman Rios

Dr. Michael Robinson

View Larger Map